Translate
Search
School Logo

Nash Mills Church of England Primary School

Get in touch

Social Media

Who are our Governors?

Who are our Governors?

Name

Role

Term of Office

Appointed by

Sylvia Low

Chair

RE

08/06/2017-07/06/2021

Foundation

(Diocesan Board of Education)

Allan Maher

Headteacher

01/09/2020-

Ex-officio

Keith Gower

Reflections Council, Wellbeing

22/03/2022-21/03/2026

Foundation (PCC)

James Lewis

Vice-Chair,

Chair - Resources

GDPR

Health and Safety

25/10/2019-24/10/2023

Parents

Joanna Townsend

 

22/03/2022-21/03/2026

Foundation (PCC)

Liz Impett

Child Protection

Children Looked After

27/02/2020-26/02/2024

Foundation (PCC)

Andy Harris

 

05/02/2019-04/02/2023

Local Authority

Phil Brewer

SEND

05/02/2019-04/02/2023

Parents

Reuben Adamah

 

01/10/2021-30/9/2025

Parents

Sophie Brewer

 

05/02/2019-04/02/2023

Staff - to cover sabbatical 

Gill Rance

 

01/11/2022-31/10/2026

Foundation (PCC)

Emma LadClerk  

 

Associate Members

In addition to the governors listed above, from time-to-time, the governing body may also appoint Associate Members, who can sit of specific committees to provide advice and guidance around a specific skill or area of knowledge that they have.  Usual appointment periods are between one and four years.  No associate members have voting rights.

  • Laura Dell is currently an associate sitting on our School Improvement and Full Governing Body to provide support in her role as an educational professional.  Laura currently works for Herts for Learning.  Laura chairs our School Improvement Committee.
  • Corrie Fenner is currently an associate member sitting on our School Improvement and Full Governing Body to support decisions around our curriculum development.

 

Google Map

Link to Google Maps
Top