Home Page

Governors

Governors

 

Dr Sylvia Low, Foundation Governor

08/06/2017 - 07/06/2021 (Chair)(SEN)

 

Mr Benjamin Masters, Foundation Governor (with child at Nash Mills School) FOU 01/12/2015 -30/11/2019

(Vice Chair)

Terence Collins Associate Governor, AM 01/09/2014 - 30/08/2018

(Mr Keith Gower, Foundation Governor 18/05/2018 - 17/05/2022 (Governor Deployment)

Rev Richard Howlett - St Mary's and St Benedict's Churches (Ex Officio)

Mr Hadder Jalil, Parent Governor (with child at Nash Mills School) 25/09/17 - 24/09/21

Mr James Lewis - Parent Governor (with children at Nash Mills School) 25/10/15 - 24/10/19 (Sports Premium, Health and Safety)

Mrs Joanna Townsend - Foundation Governor 17/05/18 - 16/05/22

Mrs Rosie Washford Mower Ex officio Headteacher HT 01/09/2007

Mrs Alison Bill - Staff Governor 10/10/17 - 09/10/21

Mrs Tina Howard - Associate Member 10/10/17 - 09/10/21

Miss Laura Bishop - Associate Member 04/10/18 - 03/10/22

 

Personnel  JT (Chair),  KG, RWM, SL

 

Finance and Premises  JL (Chair), TH, BM, HJ, RWM, ABi, SL

 

Curriculum  SL, JL, RWM, LB

 

Admissions SL (Chair), BM, AB, JT, RWM

Our governors have declared that they have no business or financial interest in the school other than those stated above.  Our governors have no other governance roles in other schools.